We support the selection of a new name for Dixie School District.

Please add your name to our list of public supporters.

Current as of February 3, 2019. Titles are listed for identification purposes only.

Current and former Elected officials

Congressman Jared Huffman // Read Huffman’s letter.
State Senator Mike McGuire // Read McGuire’s letter.
Mary Jane Burke, Marin County Superintendent of Schools // Read Burke’s letter.
Judy Arnold, Marin County Supervisor, District 5
Dennis Rodoni, Marin County Supervisor, District 2
Kate Sears, Marin County Supervisor, District 4
Gary Phillips, Mayor of San Rafael, CA and former Dixie School District Board Trustee
Kate Colin, San Rafael City Council Member
Marnie Glickman, Dixie School District Board Trustee
Karen Crockett, former Dixie School District Board Trustee
Phyllis McGuire, former Dixie School District Board Trustee
Annie Song-Hill, former Dixie School District Board Trustee
Judy Tipple, former Dixie School District Board Trustee
Florence Webb, former Dixie School District Trustee
Dr. Susan L. Adams, former Marin County Supervisor
Bruce Anderson, former Marinwood Community Services District Board Member
Tarey Read, former Marinwood Community Services District Board Member

Willie Brown, former Speaker of the California State Assembly and Mayor of San Francisco, CA
Larry Bragman, Marin Municipal Water District Board Member
Niccolo Caldararo, former Fairfax Town Council Member
Barbara Coler, Mayor of Fairfax, CA
Diane Conti, College of Marin Board Trustee
Scott Donahue, Emeryville City Council Member
Josh Fryday, Novato City Council Member and Dixie School District alumni
Renee Goddard, Fairfax Town Council Member
Ida Green, Sausalito Marin City District Board Trustee
Ford Greene, San Anselmo Town Council Member
Quentin L. Kopp, Vice Chair of City and County of San Francisco Ethics Commission, retired California Superior Court Judge, former member of the San Francisco Board of Supervisors and former California State Senator
Peter Lacques, Fairfax Town Council Member
Jose Lara, El Rancho Unified School District Board of Trustees Vice President
Amy Martensen, Napa Valley College Trustee
Gayle McLaughlin, former Mayor of Richmond, CA
John Reed, Fairfax Town Council Member
Dana Silvernale, Northern Humboldt Union High School District Board Trustee

organizations and civic leaders

Bad Ass Teachers Association
Democratic Central Committee of Marin
Educate 78, Oakland, CA
Indivisible Marin
Marin Promise Partnership
Marin County Human Rights Commission
Marin County Youth Commission
Marin Green Party
Marin Interfaith Council
National Association for the Advancement of Colored People, San Francisco Executive Committee
National Association for Multicultural Education

Dr. Thomas Peters, President and CEO of Marin Community Foundation // Read Peters letter.
Johnathan Logan Jr., Vice President of Community Engagement, Marin Community Foundation
Marilee Eckert, Buck Family Fund Board Member, Novato, CA
Elsia Galawish, Buck Family Fund Board Member,
Miguel Gavaldon, Buck Family Fund Board Member, San Rafael, CA
Andrew G. Giacomini, Buck Family Fund Board Member
Noah Griffin, Buck Family Fund Board Member, Tiburon, CA
Peter Hamilton, Buck Family Fund Board Member, Novato, CA
Cleveland Justis, Buck Family Fund Board Member, San Rafael, CA
Steven Schroeder, MD, Buck Family Fund Board Member

Capt. John Bagala (Ret.), Marinwood Fire and Vice President of Marin Professional Firefighters, San Rafael, CA
Melba Beals, Marin County: Melba Beals was a member of the Little Rock Nine, a group of African-American students who were the first to integrate Central High in Little Rock, Arkansas in 1957.
Jerome Braun, Attorney, San Francisco, CA
Ken Burns, Emmy Award Winning Filmmaker
Melissa Cadet, PhD, Executive Director, Marin City Community Development Corporation
Don Carney, YMCA Restorative Services Director, San Rafael, CA
Omar Carrera, CEO, Canal Alliance, San Rafael, CA
Dale Carrigan, former director of The Dixie Children’s Fund (now known as Can Do!), San Rafael, CA
John Carroll, Superintendent of Schools, Bolinas-Stinson & Lagunitas School Districts
Ruth Maletksy Carter, Dixie School District Bond Oversight Committee Member, San Rafael, CA
Ericka Omena Erickson, San Rafael, CA
David Escobar, Director of Programs and Operations, Multicultural Center of Marin
Meredith Griffin, Tiburon, CA
Terrie Green, Director, Marin City Family Resource and Education Center
Mark Headley, Philanthropist
Richard Kalish, Attorney, Professor of Ethics at Dominican University, former public member or Marin Independent Journal Editorial Board, San Rafael, CA
Nancy Kirshner-Rodriguez, San Francisco, CA
Michelle Leopold, Owner of Marin Ace Hardware, Greenbrae, CA
Jon Marker, CEO, Youth Leadership Institute, San Rafael, CA
Carole Mills, Aide to State Senator Mike McGuire, San Rafael, CA
Jennifer Nassiri, Kiddo! Foundation Board Member, Mill Valley, CA
Eva Paterson, President of Equal Justice Society, Oakland, CA
Caroline Peattie, Executive Director, Fair Housing Advocates of Northern California, San Rafael, CA
Kerry Peirson, former chair of Marin Human Rights Commission, Mill Valley, CA
Carmen Policy, attorney and former San Francisco 49ers Team President
Michael Pritchard, speaker and youth motivator, San Rafael, CA
Norman Solomon, author, Point Reyes Station, CA
Bob Stafford, businessman, Marin County
Mrs. Kevin Starr, widow of California’s State Librarian and author
Juliet Starrett, CEO of San Francisco Crossfit, San Rafael, CA
Gregory Stepanicich, attorney, San Rafael, CA
Frances L. White, PhD, former Superintendent and President of of the Marin Community College District
Harley White, Marin County
John Young, Board Director, Glide Housing

faith leaders

Rev. Scott Clark, Dean of Students and Chaplain at San Francisco Theological Seminary, Terra Linda resident
Rev. Marcus Hartlief, Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Marin, San Rafael, CA
Rev. Alison Hendley, San Rafael First United Methodist Church, San Rafael, CA
Rev. Kurt Kuhwald, Oakland, CA
Rabbi Susan Leider, Congregation Kol Shofar, Tiburon, CA
Rev. Pamela Griffith Pond, Novato, CA
Rev. Scott Quinn, Executive Director, Marin Interfaith Council
Rev. Janice Reynolds, Novato, CA
The Rev. Dr. Nancy Wiens, San Rafael, CA

Please add your name to our list of public supporters.

Current and former dixie school district employees

Tara Costello, Dixie Teachers Association President
Quin Cowmey
Meryl Elinson
Vicki Gotham
Joanie Halverson
Sue Holland, former Dixie Teachers Association President and Marin County Teacher of the Year
Devon Marvel
Elroy Muson
Susannah Nation
Linda Price
Christopher Rieder
Marianne Sakellar
Norah Scott
Shahrazad Vakharia

dixie school District students and alumni

Loree Ades, San Rafael, CA
Isabella Alexander, San Rafael, CA
Lauren Altura, San Rafael, CA
Samar Amidi, San Rafael, CA
Yavar Amidi, San Rafael, CA
Bron Anderson, Petaluma, CA
Sara Baskin-Boro, San Rafael, CA
Meaghan Bertram, San Anselmo, CA
Natasha Beery, Berkeley, CA
Kendra Berenson, Berkeley
Laura Bertolli, San Rafael, CA
Brian Burkart, Los Angeles, CA
Gricelda Calderon, San Rafael, CA
Vanessa Carter, Tiburon, CA
Alejandro Chavira, San Rafael, CA
Ryan Chung, San Rafael, CA
Ryan Cleary, San Rafael, CA
Carrie Ann Colton, Novato, CA - Attorney - Civil Rights, Employment and Labor Law
Darin Connolly, Santa Cruz, CA
Quin Cowmey, San Rafael, CA
Chloe Curtis-Pierce, San Rafael, CA
Prestley Curtis-Pierce, San Rafael, CA
Samuel Cutler, San Rafael, CA
Cosmo D’Agosta, San Rafael, CA
Lorenzo D'Agosta, San Rafael, CA
Steven Dahlgren, San Rafael, CA
Katy DeWeese, Los Altos, CA
Dr. Sheri Dillon, San Clemente, CA
Clara Estebecorena, San Rafael, CA
Elliott Fink, Greenbrae, CA
Patrick Ford, Berkeley, CA
Josh Fryday, Novato City Council Member, Novato, CA
Jakob Gideon, San Rafael, CA
Gail Gislason, San Rafael, CA
Liam Goff, San Rafael, CA
William Godbey, San Rafael, CA
Sheila Goodman, Oakland, CA
Ben Guice, San Rafael, CA
Grace Haggerty, San Rafael, CA
Majken Hendriks, San Rafael, CA
Oriell Herrera, Sausalito
Cora Kingdon, Washington, DC
Kate Klima, San Rafael, CA
Luke Klima, San Rafael, CA
David Knopf, San Rafael, CA
Mia Lakritz, San Rafael, CA
Julian Luciano, Rohnert Park, CA
Roman Luciano, Rohnert Park, CA
Sebastien Luciano, Rohnert Park, CA
Maxine Mannion, San Rafael, CA
Joani Marinoff, Muir Beach, CA
Dr. Gordon McCarter, Albany, CA
Patrick McGuire, San Francisco, CA
Marty Melville, San Rafael, CA
Azella Metzger, Novato, CA
Holly Metzger, San Rafael, CA
Carol Morales, San Rafael, CA
Mariangela Morales, San Rafael, CA
Ciel Niesen, San Rafael, CA
Brian Nissim, San Rafael, CA
Patrick Nissim, San Rafael, CA
Ankoor Patel, Vallejo, CA
Natalie Peck, Novato, CA
Frankie Pereira, San Rafael, CA
Andy Peri, Fairfax, CA
Ardith Plimack, Greenbrae, CA
Maura Prendiville, San Rafael, CA
Rachelle Reiff, San Rafael, CA
Keith Rogers, Busby, MD
Elliott Scheuer, San Rafael, CA
Jonathan Segev, San Rafael, CA
Sari Shore, Makawao, HI
Bali Simon, San Rafael, CA
Oliver Sjahsam, San Rafael, CA
Nathan Smith, San Rafael, CA
Amanda Spaht, San Rafael, CA
Catherine Stengel, San Rafael, CA
Melanie Stepanicich, San Francisco, CA
Caitlin Sterling, San Rafael, CA
Rebecca Sterling, San Rafael, CA
Jason Tighe, San Rafael, CA
Katlin Vagelatos, San Rafael, CA
Mary Melville Warner, San Rafael, CA
Lindsey Watkins, Orem, UT
Katherine Welch, San Rafael, CA
Kimberly Whitehouse, San Rafael, CA
Sophia Wickens, San Rafael, CA
Isabel Yates, San Rafael, CA
Olivia Yoakum, San Rafael, CA
Sophie Yoakum, San Rafael, CA

Please add your name to our list of public supporters.

marin county Community members

Stephen Abedon, San Rafael, CA
Mellissa Ahern, RN, Novato, CA
Matt Alaniz, San Rafael, CA
Shayne Alaniz, San Rafael, CA
Krista Alborg, San Rafael, CA
Amy Allen, San Rafael, CA
Janice Allen, San Rafael, CA
Rachel Allen, San Rafael, CA
Carole Amend, Mill Valley, CA
Sharam Amidi, San Rafael, CA
Bruce Anderson, Greenbrae, CA
Cassandra Anderson, San Rafael, CA
Kathleen Andrianos, San Rafael, CA
Nancy Angelo, San Anselmo, CA
Gary Appell, Mill Valley, CA
Sophia Balestreri, Fairfax, CA
Tina Ann, Bolinas, CA
Ruthanne Ranz Appell, Mill Valley, CA
Beth Arnese, San Rafael, CA
Jacqui Arnot, San Rafael, CA
Lane Arye, PhD, Woodacre, CA
Gia Asher-Lagleva, San Rafael, CA
Julie Auslander, San Rafael, CA
Diana Austin, San Rafael, CA
Heather Austin-Weir, San Rafael, CA
William Bacon, San Rafael, CA
Wanda Ballentine, San Rafael, CA
Ahmed Baporia, Mill Valley, CA
Sergio Baroni, San Anselmo, CA
Amber Bauer, Woodacre, CA
Mike Bauer, Woodacre, CA
Jan Bauman, San Rafael, CA
Denise Beck, Corte Madera, CA
Leslie Bee, San Rafael, CA
Olivia Beltran, San Anselmo, CA
David Benin, San Rafael, CA
Matthew Benedict-Montgomery, Alameda, CA
Lisa Bennett, Sausalito, CA
Terrence Bennett, San Rafael, CA
Tracy Benning, San Rafael, CA
Burton Bojianah, Marin City, CA
Robin Joy Berenson, San Rafael, CA
LA Bernick, San Rafael, CA
Jeannie Bianchi, San Rafael, CA
Carl Bidleman, Mill Valley, CA
James Bill, Larkspur, CA
Stephen Bingham, San Rafael, CA
Teri Bleiweiss, San Rafael, CA
Barbara Bogard, Mill Valley, CA
John Boldrick, Fairfax, CA
Ward Bouwman, San Rafael, CA
Gloria Brar, San Rafael, CA
Lisa Bridges, Novato, CA
Aaron Brinkerhoff, Novato, CA
Megan Brizzolara, Novato, CA
Eileen Brown, San Anselmo, CA
Molly Brown, Novato, CA
Shannon Browning, San Rafael, CA
Sylvia Burke, San Rafael, CA
Christopher Busch, San Rafael, CA
Robert Bushyhead, Larkspur, CA
Dr. Shirley Buss, San Rafael, CA
Nicole Bussin, San Rafael, CA
Francie Burkhard, San Rafael, CA
Cory Bytof, San Rafael, CA
Karen Cain, Kentfield, CA
Cara Caindec, San Rafael, CA
Anna Camaraota, Novato, CA
Lisa Canin, San Anselmo, CA
Frank Carbone, San Rafael, CA
Chris Carey, San Rafael, CA
Tehan Carey, Sausalito, CA
Bruce Carmedelle, San Rafael, CA
Sherri Carrigan, San Rafael, CA
Mike Cass, Novato, CA
Leslie Castro-Woodhouse, Sausalito, CA
Marx Cazanave, Kentfield, CA
Beverly Chakrabarty, Novato, CA
Brandi Chalker, San Rafael, CA
Jane Chaudhuri, San Rafael City Schools Teacher, San Rafael, CA
Gennifer Choldenko, San Rafael, CA
Dan Ciccarone, Mill Valley, CA
Kristine Cirby, Novato, CA
Megan Clark, Berkeley, CA
Walter Clark, Marin County, CA
Robyn Cleaves, San Rafael, CA
Cheryl Clementson, Novato, CA
Sheila Clinton, San Rafael, CA
Courtney Coghlan, San Rafael, CA
Tal Cohen, San Rafael, CA
Ricky Cole, San Rafael, CA
Megan Colman, Novato, CA
Karin Conn, San Rafael, CA
Mary Connell, San Rafael, CA
Patrick Costello, Forest Knolls, CA
Anne Cotta, San Anselmo, CA
Elina Coulter, San Rafael, CA
Jami Coulter, San Rafael, CA
Dave Coury, Corte Madera, CA
Evan Cross, Mill Valley, CA
Abby Cunningham, San Anselmo, CA
David Curtis, San Rafael, CA
Kathy D, San Rafael, CA
Michael D’Agosta, San Rafael, CA
Anne Elizabeth Daniel, Greenbrae, CA
Celine Schein Das, San Rafael, CA
Modhurima DasGupta, San Rafael, CA
Carla Davis, Corte Madera, CA
Maggie Dawes, San Anselmo, CA
Christina Decker, Belvedere-Tiburon, CA
Jessica Defreese, Novato, CA
Megan DeGraeve, Corte Madera, CA
Lisa Della Valle, San Anselmo, CA
Maria DeLuna, San Rafael, CA
Sasha Di Giorgio-Haag, San Rafael, CA
Jeri Di Pietro, San Rafael, CA
Danielle Diego, Sausalito, CA
Roseangela Dijkman, San Rafael, CA
Sandra Dinardi, San Rafael, CA
Lisa Doering, San Rafael, CA
Etienne Douglas, San Rafael, CA
Angelo Douvos, Novato, CA
Kristina Doxon, San Rafael, CA
Angel Duarte, San Rafael, CA
Daniel and Daniela Duarte, San Rafael, CA
Andrea Dunn, San Rafael, CA
Steven Dunphy, San Rafael, CA
Geeta Durham, San Rafael, CA
Jeff Durham, San Rafael, CA
Raphael Durr, Marin City, CA
Nejat Duzgunes, Mill Valley, CA
Wendy Eberhardt, MD, San Rafael, CA
Ashley Ector, San Rafael, CA
Ami Ehrlich, San Rafael, CA
Jonathan Eldridge, San Rafael, CA
Mary Ann Ellison, Mill Valley, CA
Thomas Engdahl, Novato, CA
Aisha Ervin, San Rafael, CA
M. Evans, San Anselmo, CA
Kate Eusobio, Novato, CA
Tim Ezekiel, Fairfax, CA
Kathleen Forder, San Rafael, CA
Guadalupe Killion, Fairfax, CA
Licita Fernandez, Sausalito, CA
Anastasia Fiandaca, San Rafael, CA
Audrey Finci, Mill Valley, CA
Shelley Finci, Greenbrae, CA
Sherry Fink, San Rafael, CA
Kimberly and Brian Finn, San Rafael, CA
Tamela Fish, San Rafael, CA
Eileen Fisher, Mill Valley, CA
Lee FitzGerald, San Rafael, CA
Bonnie Flemming, Mill Valley, CA
Anthony Fontaine, San Rafael, CA
Nan Foster, Ross, CA
Annie Fox, author and educator, San Anselmo, CA
Susan Fox, San Rafael, CA
Joe Francisco, Fairfax, CA
Mary Fraser, Mill Valley, CA
Gloria Freer, San Rafael, CA
Alissa Friedman, San Rafael, CA
Dr. Jonathan Frieman, JD, San Rafael, CA
Jack Fulton, San Rafael, CA
Christine Gabbard, San Rafael, CA
Kathleen Gaines, San Rafael, CA
Elizabeth Galaif, Larkspur, CA
Stephanie Gallegos, Novato, CA
Alexis Garcia, San Rafael, CA
Margaret Garvey, Director of Education at MobilityWOD, San Rafael, CA
Felecia Gaston, Marin City, CA
Sally Gaston, Novato, CA
Jim Geraghty, San Rafael, CA
Tanya Egan Gibson, San Rafael, CA
Mary Gilstrap, San Rafael, CA
Joel Gluck, San Rafael, CA
Elizabeth Gonzalez, Novato, CA
Debbie Goodman, San Rafael, CA
Eric Gold, San Rafael, CA
Wendy Goldberg, Fairfax, CA
Susan Goldsborough, San Rafael, CA
Constance Goldsmith, Mill Valley, CA
Stuart Goldstein, Lagunitas, CA
Jack Goldthorpe, Novato, CA
Robert Gondell, Woodacre, CA
Debbie Goodman, San Rafael, CA
Clifford Gould, San Rafael, CA
Nette Gould, San Rafael, CA
Magdali Gramajo, San Rafael, CA
Stacie Grant, Novato, CA
Shannon Griffin, San Rafael, CA
Bonnie Grossman, Novato, CA
Elaine Gruenke, Forest Knolls, CA
David RA Gurley, Corte Madera, CA
Caren Gutierrez, San Rafael, CA
Lisbeth Gutierrez, San Rafael, CA
Phil Gutierrez, San Rafael, CA
Steven Gutierrez, Mill Valley, CA
Jessica H, San Rafael, CA
Jaime Hailer, San Rafael, CA
Page Hadden, San Rafael, CA
Michael Hall, Novato, CA
Shelley Hamilton, Fairfax, CA
Jessica Hamman, San Rafael, CA
Katherine Harband, San Rafael, CA
Newton Harband, San Rafael, CA
Newton Harband, San Rafael, CA
James Harding, San Rafael, CA
Pamela Harlem, San Rafael, CA
James Harris, Sausalito, CA
Robert L. Harris Jr., San Rafael, CA
Ann Hathaway, San Rafael, CA
Linda Haumann, San Rafael, CA
Justine Hebron, San Rafael, CA
Geoffrey Henderson, Novato, CA
Joseph Henke, San Rafael, CA
Matt Hermann, San Rafael, CA
Tezza Hermann, San Rafael, CA
Yazmin Hernandez, San Rafael, CA
Carol Hildebrand, San Rafael, CA
Karen Schuler Hill, Belverdere/Tiburon, CA
Kathryn Hill, San Rafael, CA
Marcelo Hirschler, Mill Valley, CA
Tia Hobbs, San Rafael, CA
Jessica Hollinger, Mill Valley, CA
Mary Holman, Novato, CA
Jarrod Holt, San Rafael, CA
Valeri Hood, Fairfax, CA
Glenda Horsley, San Rafael, CA
Virginia Hotz-Steenhoven, San Rafael, CA
Jules Howard-Wright, San Rafael, CA
Karim Houssni, Novato. CA
Jess Hoyt, Larkspur, CA
Sara Gaston Huey, San Rafael, CA
Richard Gigax, Sausalito, CA
Natalie Guishar, Sausalito, CA
Teresa Hughes, San Rafael, CA
Nathan Hunt, San Rafael, CA
M. Susan Hurst, San Rafael, CA
Jonathan Hyde, San Rafael, CA
Jeanne Imai, San Anselmo, CA
Belinda Ingraham, Marin City, CA
Cindy Irish, San Rafael, CA
Timothy Irish, San Rafael, CA
Jon Iten, Mill Valley, CA
Auban Jackson, San Rafael, CA
Cheryl Jacobs, San Rafael, CA
Marcia Jacobs, San Rafael, CA
Sarah Jaeschke, San Rafael, CA
Eden James, San Rafael, CA
Sammy James, San Rafael, CA
Theresa Jennings, San Rafael, CA
Jane Jewell, San Rafael, CA
Grant Jones, San Rafael, CA
Dustin Kahn, San Anselmo, CA
Wendy Kahn, Mill Valley, CA
Cristy Kakinuki, San Rafael, CA
John Kakinuki, San Rafael, CA
Rachel Kamman, San Rafael, CA
Erin Kane, San Rafael, CA
Jane Karp, San Rafael, CA
Jennifer Katz, San Rafael, CA
Dalbir Khalsa, San Rafael, CA
Vanda Keenan, San Rafael, CA
Michelle Kemp, Novato, CA
Jo Ann Kempf, Inverness, CA
Bill Kern, Point Reyes Station, CA
Dalbir Khalsa, San Rafael, CA
Michelle Kipper, San Rafael, CA
Jill Klima, San Rafael, CA
Kirk Knauer, Mill Valley, CA
Hilary Knight, San Rafael, CA
Ronny Knight, San Rafael, CA
Marina Korman, Woodacre, CA
Nicole Kowalski, San Rafael, CA
Gabriel Kram, San Rafael, CA
Amanda Krieger, San Rafael, CA
Denise Krawitz, San Anselmo, CA
Douglas Kroll, Fairfax, CA
Carson Krone, San Rafael, CA
Lorry Krone, San Rafael, CA
Jane Ksay, San Rafael, CA
Pat Kunstenaar PhD, Woodacre, CA
Dr. Rosemary Kumar, Novato, CA
Marilyn Laatsch, Sausalito, CA
Jayme Lacour, San Rafael, CA
Renee LaFarge, Novato, CA
Jason Laffer, San Rafael, CA
Sarah Laffer, San Rafael, CA
Cesar Lagleva, San Rafael, CA
Dena Lakritz, San Rafael, CA
Stephanie LaMonaca, Novato, CA
Karen Lamb, San Rafael, CA
Abigail Sheldon Lampert, San Rafael, CA
Sybille Lange, San Rafael, CA
Maris Lawson, San Anselmo, CA
Maria Ledezma, Novato, CA
Catherine Lee, San Rafael, CA
Ellen Lee, San Rafael, CA
Ji-eun Lee, San Rafael, CA
Joelle Lee, San Rafael, CA
Miko Lee, San Rafael, CA
Wendy Lee, Fairfax, CA
Kelley Lehman, San Rafael, CA
Christina Leimer, Sausalito, CA
Magdalena Levin, San Rafael, CA
Sarah Levin, San Rafael, CA
Patrick Lewis, San Rafael, CA
Ben Lindenmuth, San Rafael, CA
Janis Liotta, San Rafael, CA
Suz Lipman, Mill Valley, CA
Janet Lipsey, San Rafael, CA
Christopher Lish, San Rafael, CA
Margaret Littlefield, Belvedere-Tiburon, CA
Trudie London, San Rafael, CA
Jon Lotter, San Rafael, CA
Catherine Loudis, San Anselmo, CA
Luis Luciano, Rohnert Park, CA
Roselala Luciano, Rohnert Park, CA
Mark Maatz, San Rafael, CA
Sheena Maatz, San Rafael, CA
Galen Main, Mill Valley, CA
Christina Mangurian, MD, MAS, San Rafael, CA
Trish Manwaring, San Rafael, CA
Bree Marchman, San Rafael, CA
Mary Marcom, San Rafael, CA
Deborah Marcus, San Rafael, CA
Oshalla Diana Marcus, Marin City, CA
Shira Marin, marriage and family therapist, San Rafael, CA
Roya Maroof, San Rafael, CA
Ilona Marshall, Greenbrae, CA
Shawn Marshall, Mill Valley, CA
Lucia Martel-Dow, San Rafael, CA
Daniel Martin, Novato, CA
Laurie Martin, Mill Valley, CA
Roya Maroof, San Rafael, CA
Marc Matheson, Inverness, CA
Jena Mayer, San Rafael, CA
Michael McCarthy, San Rafael, CA
Susan McCarthy, San Rafael, CA
Don McCartney, San Rafael, CA
Paul McCoy, San Francisco, CA
Elizabeth McDermott, San Rafael, CA
Katie McDonnell, San Rafael, CA
Patricia McDonnell, San Rafael, CA
Carolyn McGrath, San Rafael, CA
Kerry McIntosh, San Rafael, CA
Caitlin McShane, San Rafael, CA
Ken Mercer, San Rafael, CA
Whitney Merchant, San Anselmo, CA
Heidi Merchen, Novato, CA
Susan Meyers, San Rafael, CA
Colleen Mihal, Professor, College of Marin, Kentfield, CA
Beth Miller, San Rafael, CA
Julius Mills, San Rafael, CA
Linda Minor, San Rafael, CA
Stephen Minus, Mill Valley, CA
Tina Mitaine, San Rafael, CA
June Miyake, San Rafael, CA
Laura Mobilner, San Rafael, CA
Donna Moffat, Bolinas, CA
Sean Moffat, Bolinas, CA
Ricardo Moncrief, Novato, CA
Rachel Moniz, San Rafael, CA
Dan Monte, San Rafael, CA
Susan Morgan, Founder and Director of Indivisible Marin, San Rafael, CA
Constance Mullen, San Anselmo, CA
Fred Mundy, Forest Knolls, CA
Georgia Montgomery, San Rafael, CA
Nancy Moyle, Sausalito, CA
Fred Mundy, Forest Knolls, CA
Ryan Garroway Myers, San Rafael, CA
Carol Nelson, San Rafael, CA
Jeremy Nelson, San Rafael, CA
Kerry Nelson, Woodacre, CA
Nicole Nelson, San Rafael, CA
Tayu Neogy, Fairfax, CA
Gina Neri, San Anselmo, CA
David Newhoff, San Rafael, CA
Tni Newhoff, San Rafael, CA
Ted Newman, San Rafael, CA
Mimi Newton, Fairfax, CA
Chad Nicholson, Corte Madera, CA
Karen Nielsen, San Rafael, CA
Ciel Niesen, San Rafael, CA
Josh Noble, San Rafael, CA
Mesa Nordbye, San Quentin, CA
Diego Norris, San Rafael, CA
Robin Norris, San Rafael, CA
Vanessa Nunez, San Rafael, CA
Jane Nydorf, Mill Valley, CA
Patrick O’Brien, San Rafael, CA
Tim O’Connor, Chair of Novato Citizens Finance Advisory Committee, Novato, CA
Mary O’Leary, Sausalito, CA
Bethany Ojalvo, Bolinas, CA
Erik Olsen, San Rafael, CA
Shalom Ormsby, San Rafael, CA
Stephanie Ormsby, San Rafael, CA
Robert Ortiz, Novato, CA
Cindy Ostroff, San Rafael, CA
Heather Otanez, San Rafael, CA
Robert Ovetz, PhD, Political Science Lecturer, Lagunitas, CA
Marianne Owens, San Rafael, CA
Susana Oxlaj, San Rafael, CA
Izzy P-W, San Rafael, CA
Shari Paladino, San Anselmo, CA
Jason Parmar, San Rafael, CA
Meredith Parnell, San Anselmo, CA
Fernando Pastor, San Rafael, CA
Robert Pendoley, San Rafael, CA
Michelle Penney, Fairfax, CA
Dr. Jessuina Perez-Teran, Mill Valley
Celeste Perry, Mill Valley, CA
Sarah Petrini, Novato, CA
Jill Pierce, San Rafael, CA
Steve Pierce, San Rafael, CA
Johanna Pino, San Rafael, CA
Nicola Pitchford, Ph.D., San Rafael, CA
Kalicia Pivirotto, Novato, CA
Casey Poldino, San Rafael, CA
Joni Podschun, Lagunitas, CA
Kelsey Poole, San Rafael, CA
Mary Poor, San Rafael, CA
Ken Pontac, Sausalito, CA
Travis Porter, San Anselmo, CA
Kim Powell, San Rafael, CA
Tanya Powell, San Rafael, CA
MJ Pramik, San Rafael, CA
Rebecca Prather, Mill Valley, CA
Aaryn Pratt, San Rafael, CA
Eileen Prendiville, San Rafael, CA
Ellen Randall, Novato, CA
Frank Ranuska, San Rafael, CA
Ruthanne Ranz- Appell, Mill Valley, CA
Reva Rao, Novato, CA
Debbie Raphael, San Rafael, CA
Miles Raphael, San Rafael, CA
Karen Rasmussen, Belvedere/Tiburon, CA
Pat Field Ravasio, Corte Madera, CA
Pamela Reaves, San Rafael, CA
David Reinstein, San Anselmo, CA
Sydney Reyff, San Rafael, CA
Kate Reza, Novato, CA
Ana Reza-Hadden, San Rafael, CA
Jane Richardson, San Rafael, CA
Jes Richardson, San Rafael, CA
Lisa Richter, San Rafael, CA
Annie Robbins, San Anselmo, CA
Annabella Robinson, Mill Valley, CA
Louise Robinson, San Rafael, CA
Andrea Rodas, Novato, CA
Stacey Rodas, San Rafael, CA
Cassandra Rodriguez, San Rafael, CA
Karen Roeper, Muir Beach, CA
Sheri Rollison, Novato, CA
Colleen Rose, Novato, CA
Jay Rosner, Mill Valley
Catherine Ross-Perry, San Rafael, CA
Fred Ross-Perry, San Rafael, CA
Barbara Rozen, San Rafael, CA
Maria Ruiz, Novato, CA
Lisa Scarsella, Mill Valley, CA
Sommer Schaefer, Sausalito, CA
Kif Scheuer, San Rafael, CA
Lisa Schnitzer, San Rafael, CA
Brook Scott, San Rafael, CA
Jay Schulman, Mill Valley Middle School teacher, San Rafael, CA
Karen Schwartz, San Rafael, CA
Sukey Schwartz, Marin City, CA
Kumiko Shafer, San Rafael, CA
Moses Sedler, San Rafael, CA
Tara Seekins, Sausalito, CA
Katie Segev, San Rafael, CA
Jericha Senyak, Fairfax, CA
Reza Shahabedin, San Rafael, CA
Lynnette Shaw, Fairfax, CA
Elana Shea, San Rafael, CA
Kelly Shea, San Rafael, CA
Sher Sheldon, Novato, CA
Connie Siegenthaler, Fairfax, CA
Bri Silva, San Rafael, CA
Tom Silver, Mill Valley, CA
Ivan Silverberg, Mill Valley, CA
Roselyn Simionato, Novato, CA
Philip Simon, San Rafael, CA
Stephen Skartvedt, San Rafael, CA
Craig Slater, Fairfax, CA
Judith Slater, Novato, CA
Benjamin Smith, San Rafael, CA
Karen Smith, San Rafael, CA
Michael Smith, Larkspur, CA
Todd Smith, Sausalito, CA
Chris Snell, San Rafael, CA
Allison Sokol, Fairfax, CA
Anne Sondheim, San Rafael, CA
David Sondheim, Principal of Redwood High School, San Rafael, CA
D. Spenard, Marshall, CA
Brian Spring, Mill Valley, CA
Alessondra Springmann, Point Reyes, CA
Alex Stadtner, San Rafael, CA
Gina Stadtner, San Rafael, CA
Patrice Stancato, Novato, CA
Leah Stander, San Rafael, CA
Chaney Statler, MA, LMFT, San Rafael, CA
Jill Stephens, Sausalito, CA
Annie Sterling, San Rafael, CA
Roger Stoll, San Rafael, CA
Leslie Stone, San Rafael, CA
David Suto, Sausalito, CA
Pete Stout, San Rafael, CA
Pam Sweeney, San Rafael, CA
Wendy Sylvia, San Anselmo, CA
Aline Tanielian, Novato, CA
Debra Taube, San Rafael, CA
Valerie Taylor, San Rafael, CA
P. Lawrence Teal, Greenbrae, CA
John Tetzlaff, San Rafael, CA
Alice Tacheny, San Rafael, CA
Ann Thalman, San Rafael, CA
Patty Thayer, San Rafael, CA
Leele Thomas, Woodacre, CA
Toni Thompson, San Rafael, CA
Rachel Todd, Fairfax, CA
Wendy Todd, San Anselmo, CA
Michael Toivonen, Tiburon, CA
Elaine Tokolahi, San Rafael, CA
Diane Tompkins, San Rafael, CA
Laura Tompkins, San Rafael, CA
Lynn Tompkins, San Rafael, CA
Leigh Ann Townsend, Mill Valley, CA
Linda Toy, San Rafael, CA
Debra Tozier, Kentfield, CA
Bryan Trautsch, San Rafael, CA
Nicole Trautsch, San Rafael, CA
Jennifer Treppa, Novato, CA
Monica Trujillo, Novato, CA
Russell Tunder, Woodacre, CA
Natasha Turner, San Rafael, CA
Walter Turner, Professor of Social Sciences, College of Marin, Kentfield, CA
Kris Twining, Mill Valley, CA
Krishna Tyner, Fairfax, CA
Jeanette Vaccaro, San Rafael, CA
Marc Vaccaro, San Rafael, CA
Sormeh Vafaie, Larkspur, CA
Alexander Vahdat, San Rafael, CA
Patrick Vail, San Rafael, CA
Chantal Valentine, San Rafael, CA
Silke Valentine, Novato, CA
David Vandenberg, San Rafael, CA
Augustin Vergara, San Rafael, CA
Cynthia Vergara, San Rafael, CA
Patrice Villars, San Rafael, CA
Leilani Villasenor, Novato, CA
Scott Wagner, San Rafael, CA
Heather Walker, San Rafael, CA
Lynne Walsey, Novato, CA
Linda Walsh, Larkspur, CA
Rebecca Walters, San Rafael, CA
Taylor Watts, Kentfield, CA
Ray Welch, San Rafael, CA
Jessie Washington, Marin City, CA
Monica Waterhouse, San Rafael, CA
Jason Watkins, San Anselmo, CA
Albert Weckel, Novato, CA
Jamie Weinstein, San Rafael, CA
Paula Weiss, San Rafael, CA
Jod Weisshaar, San Rafael, CA
Susan White, Novato, CA
Bridget Whitlow, San Anselmo, CA
Carol Whitman, Point Reyes Station, CA
John Whitty, Larkspur, CA
Steve Wilbur, San Rafael, CA
Ethan Wiley, Forest Knolls, CA
Amanda Williamson, San Rafael, CA
Allyson Wilson, San Rafael, CA
Alexis Wise, Sausalito/Marin City, CA
Lauren Withey, San Rafael, CA
Wendy Wood, San Rafael, CA
Kate Wulff, San Anselmo, CA
Louise Yost, San Rafael, CA
Christine Young, San Rafael, CA
Suzi Young, Inverness, CA
Barbara Clifton Zarate, Novato, CA
Chandrika Zager, San Rafael, CA
Betsy Zeger, Greenbrae, CA

Please add your name to our list of public supporters.

ACADEMIC EXPERTS AND EDUCATORS beyond marin county

  • Mark Brilliant, Associate Professor, Department of History, Director, Program in American Studies, University of California, Berkeley

  • Clayborne Carson, Martin Luther King, Jr., Centennial Professor of History at Stanford University: Dr. Carson has edited numerous books based on Dr. King's papers, including The Autobiography of Martin Luther King, Jr.

  • KJ Cerankowski, Assistant Professor of Comparative American Studies and Gender, Sexuality, and Feminist Studies, Oberlin College

  • Chiyuma Elliott, Assistant Professor, African American Studies, University of California, Berkeley

  • Kitty Kelly Epstein, Associate Professor of Education, Holy Names University, Oakland, CA

  • Jason Ferreira, Associate Professor and Chair, Race and Resistance Studies at College of Ethnic Studies, San Francisco State University

  • Shelley Fisher Fiskin, Professor of Humanities, Professor of English, and Director of American Studies, Stanford University

  • Marisa J. Fuentes, Presidential Term Chair in African American History, Associate Professor at Rutgers University

  • Tiffany Herard, Associate Professor, African American Studies, School of Humanities, University of California, Irvine

  • Marcial Gonzalez, Associate Professor of English, University of California, Berkeley

  • Elizabeth Hinton, John L. Loeb Associate Professor of the Social Sciences, Departments of History and African and African American Studies, Harvard University

  • Nikki Jones, Professor of African American Studies at University of California, Berkeley

  • Robin D. G. Kelley, Gary B. Nash Endowed Chair in U.S.  History, University of California, Los Angeles

  • Paul Kivel, Educator and Writer, Oakland, CA

  • Leon Litwack, Pulitzer Prize-Winning Professor Emeritus of History at University of California, Berkeley

  • Rhonda Magee, Professor of Law, University of San Francisco, CA

  • Waldo E. Martin, Alexander F and May Professor of American History and Citizenship at University of California, Berkeley

  • Carter Mathes, Associate Professor of English, Rutgers University

  • Kyle T. Mays, Assistant Professor, Department of African American Studies and the American Indian Studies Center, University of California, Los Angeles

  • Walter Miller, Distinguished Professor of Pediatrics Emeritus, University of California, San Francisco

  • Mark Naison, Professor of African and African American Studies at Fordham University

  • Halifu Osumare, Professor Emerita, Department of African American and African Studies, University of California, Davis

  • Marty Otañez, Associate Professor of Anthropology, University of Colorado, Denver

  • Ianna Owen, Assistant Professor of English, Williams College

  • Dr. Christine Palmer, Senior Lecturer in American Studies, University of California, Berkeley

  • R. Radhakrishnan, Chancellor's Professor, Humanities, Distinguished Professor of English and Comparative Literature, University of California, Irvine

  • Shana Redmond, Associate Professor of Musicology, University of California, Los Angeles

  • Ula Y. Taylor, Professor & H. Michael and Jeanne Williams Department Chair, African American Studies & African Diaspora Studies, University of California, Berkeley

  • Ann Van Sant, Associate Professor of English, University of California, Irvine

  • Paul Von Blum, Lecturer, Department of African American Studies, University of California, Los Angeles

  • Erika Weissinger, Visiting Assistant Professor, Goldman School of Public Policy, University of California, Berkeley

  • Cornel West, Professor of the Practice of Public Philosophy at Harvard University, Professor Emeritus at Princeton University and Advocate

  • Elisa Joy White, Associate Professor, African American and African Studies, University of California, Davis

Community Members Beyond Marin County

Nancy A., Petaluma, CA
Michelle Aanenson, Sherman, TX
Donovin Abair
Laila Abbas, Perth Amboy, NJ
Diamond Abrams
Mychaela Abrams
Thomas Abrams, Sebastopol, CA
Joe Acquaviva, Wyckoff, NJ
Naomi Adelson, San Francisco, CA
Quanell Aguirre, Spartanburg, SC
Silvia Ahn, Berkeley, CA
Manara Alameri, Richmond, VA
George Alber, Centrevill, VA
Jared Alexander
Macy Alexander, Austin, TX
Monica Alexandra, Alameda, CA
Majed Algahtani, Reseda, CA
Sal Alper, Oakland, CA
Luis Allen
Paula Allen
Faith Almond
Samantha Almonte, Hicksville, NY
Rayleigh Alsip
Hussain Alsultani, Washington, DC
Aaron Alsobrooks
Matt Alsteen, Muskegon, MI
Abigail Alvarado, Spring Grove, IL
Denise Alvarado, Petaluma, CA
Kaylie Alvarado, Porter Ranch, CA
Nate Alvarez, Chicopee, MA
Jonathan Amar, Calabasas, CA
Dionne Amejoud
Rawan Anani, Dearborn Heights, MI
Abby Anderson
Jon Anderholm, Cazadero, CA
Aaron Anderson, Richmond, VA
Evan Anderson, Hopkinton, IA
Frances Anderson, Penngrove, CA
John Anderson, San Francisco, CA
Mike Andrewjeski, San Francisco, CA
Peter Andrews, Warrensburg, MO
Madison Andrisano, Kenilworth, NJ
Beckha Antonio, Turlock, CA
Maineshia Arceneaux
Carrie Avritt, San Francisco, CA
Breanna Arreguin, San Antonio, TX
Catherine Ashworth, San Francisco, CA
Normanski Astrinsky, Cotati, CA
Ingmar Ast, Irvington, NY
Zachary Aukers, Jersey City, NJ
Jerjane Austin, Salt Lake City, UT
Olivia Austrino, Weymouth, MA
Elizabeth Babayev
Dinah Bachrach, Santa Rosa, CA
Hamoun Bahrami, Los Angeles, CA
Lisa Baggs, Pinole, CA
AJ Bahnken, San Francisco, CA
Angela Bailey
Julien Ball, San Francisco, CA
CB Banks, Berkeley, CA
Sarah Baran, Valparaiso, IN
Cheryl Barbara
Franco Barefield, Richmond, CA
Ethan Barker, Craig, MO
Jacqueline Barnes
Keraleya Barstow, Logan, OH
Christian Barth, University Park, PA
Frieda Barth, Forest Hills, NY
Jean Bassel, Richmond, CA
Seth Baumann, San Francisco, CA
Fatme Baydoun, Detroit, MI
Josephine Bellaccomo, San Francisco, CA
Dana Bellwether, Santa Rosa, CA
Natalie Bellido, San Jose, CA
Linda Benson, Denver, CO
Jutia Benton
Yiftach Benzvi, San Jose, CA
Paul Bepis, Oak Park, IL
Charlie Bergstedt, San Francisco, CA
Jo Bermel, Boaz, AL
Beth Bernstein, Irvine, CA
Paul von Beroldingen, Brentwood, CA
Brittney Bertrand, Glen Allen, VA
Elizabeth Betancourt
Carol Bettencourt, San Francisco, CA
Miles Bishop, San Diego, CA
Shekeyna Black, Cotati, CA
Nyla Blair, Santa Rosa, CA
Andrew Blake, Sebastopol, CA
Haley Bledsoe
Kiera Blevins
Michaela Blevins
Jean Block, Little Rock, AR
Thomas Blom, San Francisco, CA
Chanie Blonder, Forest Hills, NY
Steve Bloom, San Francisco, CA
Ashley Blowers, Ballston Spa, NY
Joseph Blum, San Francisco, CA
Sarah Blumenthal
Esther Boateng, Minneapolis, MN
Burt Bogardus, Danville, CA
George Bolanis, Occidental, CA
Dennis Bone, Windsor, CA
Marissa Boock, Charlotte, NC
Preston Boone, Omaha, NE
Eulalee Boothe
Terryce Boseman
Dawn Botensten, Danforth, IL
Kevin Boultinghouse, Harrison, ID
Chase Bourne, Logan, OH
Alexa Bowman, Landisville, PA
Jack Bowers, San Francisco, CA
Kelsey Bradshaw, Elkhart, IN
Hailey Brancheau, Glendale, CA
Antara Bharwaj Brahma, Mountain View, CA
Timmy Bradley, Mclean, VA
Regan Brashear, Oakland, CA
Chris Brazis, San Francisco, CA
Pam Brennan, San Francisco, CA
Anne-Lise Breuning, San Francisco, CA
Debra Bronstein, Oakland, CA
Alisa Brown, Milpitas, CA
Denzel Brown, New Orleans, LA
Hayden Brown, West Unity, OH
Kamiko Washington Brown
Liz Brown, Sebastopol, CA
Denzel Brown, New Orleans, LA
Reginald Brown, Oakland, CA
Dan Bruechert, Lakeland, MN
Leo Buckley, San Francisco, CA
Tab Buckner, San Francisco, CA
Kathy Bungarz, Walnut Creek, CA
Larry Burback, San Francisco, CA
Justin Burdette, Gardena, CA
John V. Burke, San Francisco, CA
Emerson Burkett, Guernville, CA
Kathy Burklund, Green Bay, WI
Iain Burnett, Forestville, CA
Tristian Butcher-King, Southgate, MI
Stewart Butler, Keller, TX
Lourdes Caballero, San Antonio, TX
Yvette Cabrera, Marysville, WA
Junming Cai, Santa Barbara, CA
Kennya Calderon, Portland, OR
Robert Calvert
Lucy Calvillo, San Francisco, CA
Luke Campbell, Maplewood, MN
Patricia Campe-Aguilar, San Francisco, CA
Jacob Cancino, St. Paul, MN
Long Cap, Philadelphia, PA
Fred Caploe, El Cerrito, CA
Adrian Card, Yorkville, CA
Joel Carico, Concord, CA
John Caris, San Francisco, CA
LaNiyra Carlisle
Holden Carmody, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Ava Carragher, Morristown, NJ
Kristine Carraway, San Diego, CA
Willis Carraway, San Diego, CA
Cinthia Carillo, Manheim, PA
Deborah Carroll-Patterson
Kayli Carter, Edmond, OK
Abraham Casanova
Juan Camilo Buitrago Casas
Vincent Castelli
Gianna Castellone
Alexia Chaffee
Carol Chandler, San Francisco, CA
Jennifer Chandler, Sebastopol, CA
Darlene Chaney, Cumberland, MD
Kangmin Chang, San Francisco, CA
Annette Chapman, Watkins, CO
Arthur Chapman, Chesterfield, VA
Dominic Chavarria, San Francisco, CA
Stacie Charlebois, Sebastopol, CA
Jennifer Cherry, San Francisco, CA
Olivia Chesire, Portland, OR
Makeila Chester
Larry Chin, Palo Alto, CA
Curtis Chiu, Walnut Creek, CA
Erin Chmielewski, Cotati, CA
Emon Chowdhury, Bronx, NY
Eileen Christensen, Santa Rosa, CA
Regina Christenson, Danville, CA
Logan Chu
Jenna Chuey, Cocoa Beach, FL
Kendra Page Ciardiello, Santa Rosa, CA
April Cielica, Mason, OH
Carlos Cisneros, Inverness, FL
Paul Clagett, Rohnert Park, CA
Betz Clair, Newburgh, NY
Matthew Clayton, Clarkston, GA
Jacob Clinton, San Francisco, CA
Colin Cmaylo, Kingston, RI
David Cobb, Eureka, CA
Kelly Cobbs, Midlothian, VA
Gabe Coffey
Megan Coffey, Rohnert Park, CA
Christian Cole, Belleville, CA
Mary Condron, New Orleans, LA
Eli Conley, Berkeley, CA
Craig Cook, Santa Rosa, CA
Jean Cool, Sebastopol, CA
Roanna Cooper, Oakland, CA
Tisha Corbett, Commerce City, CO
Freda Cothran
Sawsan Cotton, Henderson, NV
Warren County, Bowling Green, KY
Brenda Courtney, El Cerrito, CA
John Coyne, Barrington, NH
Leslie Cozad, Cotati
Carol Crabill, Petaluma, CA
Richard Cullinan, Rohnert Park, CA
Chance Cunningham
Kyra Curry, TX
Jared D’Entremont, Plainville, MA
Beverly Dahlen, San Francisco, CA
Keris Dahlkamp, Canyon, CA
Maxine Daniel, Tracy, CA
Yidonna Daniels
Peter Dart, Bethesda, MD
Jessie Dave, Richmond, VA
Dennis David, Tinley Park, IL
Gretchen Davidson, South Pasadena, CA
Gigi Davies, Sacramento, CA
Brian Davis, Richmond, CA
Drew Davis, Philadelphia, PA
Powell Davis
J. Davis, San Francisco, CA
Janet Davis, Alameda, CA
Jean Davis, Oakland, CA
Keatom Davis
Merlin Davis, Sebastopol, CA
Michael Davis, Hayward, CA
Shellee Davis, Cotati, CA
Cassie Dawson, Lawrenceburg, KY
Ginette Dayon, Brooklyn, NY
Thea De Armond, Oakland, CA
Deia De Brito, San Francisco, CA
Sophia De Rezende, Orland, FL
Eugene Debs, San Francisco, CA
Joanne Degroat Wyandotte, MI
Christopher De La Cruz
Seth Deepak
Hannah Delmore, Kent, OH
Mondier DeMars, Hayward, CA
Elizabeth Dempsey
Stephanie Denton, El Cerrito, CA
Marlene DeNardo, Walnut Creek, CA
Anne DePage, Santa Cruz, CA
Jamie Derby
Sabrina Derstine, Camden, NJ
Brianna Deutsch, Berkeley, CA
Jennifer Devlin
L. Diaz, San Francisco, CA
Carol Dickason, Sonoma, CA
Nicholle Dickens-Davis
Gayle Dickson, Richmond, CA
Mary Diesch, San Francisco, CA
Lawrence Dillard Jr., San Francisco, CA
Rebecca Dirking, Petaluma, CA
Uma Dixit
Tracy Do, Berkeley, CA
Rachel Docherty, Boys Hot Springs, CA
Emrah Dokuz
Lobsang Dolma
Lisa Doessey, San Francisco, CA
Stardust Doherty, San Francisco, CA
Olivia Donnini, San Francisco, CA
Jason Donahoe, San Francisco, CA
Susan Donahue, Oakland, US
Carter Doty, Endicott, NY
Jeri Downing, San Francisco, CA
Jane'a Downton
Mozes Dresdner, Spring Valley, NY
Janet Drew, Santa Rosa, CA
Yesica Rodas Duarte, Citrus Heights, CA
Glenda Dugan, Walnut Creek, CA
Isaiah Duhart, Corpus Christi, TX
Hana Dunham
Tracy Dunn, Rohnert Park, CA
Christopher Dunnbier, Healdsburg, CA
Kelby Ebare, Alexandria, LA
Amber Eby, San Francisco, CA
Justin Echevarria, Aguadilla, PR
Cristina Economides, Athens, Greece
Solomon Eddings, Richmond, VA
Abigil Edouard, Westbury, NY
Jacob Edwards, Bowling Green, KY
Kayla Egan, Greenwich, CT
Riley Egan, Minneapolis, MN
Jonah Eggers, Bellevue, WA
Justin Ehrman
Shardie Ezell, Oakland, CA
Tracy Elwood, Lockport, NY
Sue Roberts Emery, Nevada City, CA
Stanley Emmanuel
Shania Epperson, Bakersfield, CA
J. David Escobar, Concord, CA
Fernie Estrada, El Paso, TX
Marco Estrada, Wichita, KS
Alex Evans, Ashland, KY
Elizabeth Evenson, San Antonio, TX
Justin Everette
Sanda Everette, San Mateo, CA
Marianne Ewing, Sebastopol, CA
Sam Ewing, San Francisco, CA
Darlene Falzarano, Sonoma, CA
Ayah Faraj, Dearborn, MI
Rafael Faria, Beaverton, OR
Jodi Farrington
Mark Feldman, Santa Rosa, CA
Michael Felipe
Meredith Fenton, San Rafael, CA
Emma Fernandes, East Providence, RI
Magaly Fernandez, San Francisco, CA
John Ferrante, Concord, CA
Esther Feuer, Brooklyn, NY
Emma Ficara, Midlothian, VA
Maria Figueroa
Veronika Fimbres, San Francisco, CA
David Fine, San Francisco, CA
Phil and Lynn Fischer, Concord, CA
Milena Fiore, San Francisco, CA
Seth Fitzwater, Troutville, VA
Nekita Fleming
Kimberly Flores, Bloomington, IN
Ricky Flores, Turlock, CA
Stannous Flouride, San Francisco, CA
Dennis Flowers Jr., Holland, MI
Sharon Flynn, Oakland, CA
Kaitlyn Fong, Moraga, CA
Robert Fontenot, Ville Platte, LA
Judith Ford, Oakland, CA
Mark Ford
Hayjah Fordham
Evan Forrest, Missouri City, TX
Anna C. Huayra Forster, Alexandria, VA
Allen Foster, San Francisco, CA
Ann Foster, Arlington Valley, NY
Paulette Foster
Bobby James Fournier, Tiverton, RI
Donna Fowler, Petaluma, CA
Katy Franco, Oakland, CA
Max Frankenfold, Oakland, CA
Stephanie Fratus
Zanetta Fredericks, Occidental, CA
Iasia Freeman, Hempstead, NY
Milowa Frias, West Yarmouth, MA
Joan Friedman, Walnut Creek, CA
J. Froiland, Cotati, CA
Sadie Fulton, Davis, CA
Iyanna Furman, Clarksville, TN
Matthew Futter, Hueytown, AL
Peter Gaffney, San Francisco, CA
Dalton Gain, Racine, WI
Jay Gainer, Providence, RI
Koryn Galen, Halethorpe, MD
Kaden Gallagher, Tallahassee, FL
Elson Galvez, New York, NY
Michael Gambale, San Francisco, CA
Patrica Gambale, San Francisco, CA
Katy Gambino
Emily Gareri, Stoughton, MA
Sehdae Garrett, Menifee, CA
Rachel Gauer, Rohnert Park, CA
Irene Garces, Mission Viejo, CA
Abby Garcia, Zionsville, IN
Rosa Garcia, Gilroy, CA
Victoria Gardner
Jamila Garrecht, Petaluma, CA
Levi Gaskins, Louisville, KY
Jennifer Gay, Nampa, ID
Ray Gay, Denver, CO
Brandon Geddes, Washington, PA
Dovi Geizhals, Richmond Hill, NY
Stephen Gentile
Matthew Geoghegan, Easthampton, MA
Ryan Geraghty, Morristown, NJ
Latoyia Gerald, Pittsburgh, PA
Brianna Gerard, San Francisco, CA
Gwynne Gertz
Meharn Ghahremani
Hassan Ghamloush, Holt, MI
Anna Ghosh, San Francisco, CA
Janice Giampaoli, Chico, CA
Wayne Gibb, Forestville, CA
Rob Gilfether, Pittsburg, CA
Adam Ginsburg, Salt Lake City, UT
Sarah Gleeson
Chris Glover, Bowling Green, KY
Natasha Glushkoff, San Francisco, CA
Chris Goff
Josh Golden, Schenectady, NY
Linda Goldstone, San Francisco, CA
Matthew Gollub, Santa Rosa, CA
Daniel Gomez, Pleasanton, CA
Daniela Gomez, Indianapolis, IN
Richard Gomez, Fresno, CA
Saamia Gondal, Massapequa, NY
Jeffrey Gong, Collegeville, PA
Christopher Gonzalez, Los Angeles, CA
Mayret Gonzalez, Philadelphia, PA
Brian Good, Palo Alto, CA
Shulim Gottheil, Passaic, NJ
Will Goyer, Carmel, IN
Jennifer Grace, Pleasant Hill, CA
Sheldon Grace
David Grasso
Duan Green, Westwego, LA
Hadassah Greenbaum, Brooklyn, NY
Karen Grey, Sunrise, FL
Kent Grigg, Walnut Creek, CA
Reggie Griner, San Francisco, CA
Cristina Grosso, Richmond, CA
Judith Grether, Berkeley, CA
Tim Griffin
Lin Griffith, Oakland, CA
Kate Grodd, Los Angeles, CA
Claire Grossman, Columbia, MD
Nancy Guerrera, Santa Rosa, CA
Gaby Guerrero, Glen Ellen, VA
Rosa Guidos, San Pablo, CA
Eliana Guilera, Hicksville, NY
Madison Gunter, San Francisco, CA
Jesus Gutierrez, Los Angeles, CA
Logan Guzik, Tampa, FL
Jonathan Guzman, Azusa, CA
Zakary Habash, San Jose, CA
Mikael Hadeshian, Berkeley, CA
Katrina Hadley
Carole Hagen, Hillsboro, CA
Stuart Hall, San Francisco, CA
Khaled Hamawi, Dearborn, MI
Leah Hammond, San Francisco, CA
Kaylee Hanrahan, Shippensburg, PA
Thomas Harken, Lufkin, TX
Kaylee Hanrahan, Shippensburg, PA
Madison Harnett, Clarksburg, WV
Pater Haroutian, Worcester, MA
Maria Harper
Tawanna Harris
Tempra Harris
David Hartsough, San Francisco, CA
Jace Hastey, Corpus Christi, TX
Damian Hawkins, Louisville, KY
Don Hayler, San Francisco, CA
Jordan Hebert
Jeffrey Hemenez, San Ramon, CA
Lynne Henderson, Mountain View, CA
Ember Hendershot, Arcata, CA
Nellie Hendrix, Dallas, TX
Alisia Herbert
Alma Hernandez, Houston, TX
Andrea Hernandez, Coppell, TX
Brandon Hernandez, Los Angeles, CA
Arnold Herrera, Houston, TX
Christie Hicks, Denver, CO
Emily Hicks, Walnut Creek, CA
Aidan Hill, Berkeley, CA
Carson Hill
Brodie Hilp, Danville, CA
Jack Ho, Columbia, SC
Shelby Hodge, Noblesville, IN
Emily Hoeltzner, Watertown, SD
Ariana Hogan, Fayetteville, NC
C’Jiles Holdman, Oakland, CA
Chanel Hooten
Quinn Hornbacher, Angola, IN
John Horton, Kalamazoo, MI
Makayla Howard, Bloomington, IN
Marjena Howard
Aaron Howe, Hineston, LA
Jennifer Howe, South Bend, IN
Vincent Hu, New York, NY
Mike Hudson
Robert Hudson, Saint Louis, MO
Brayan Huerta, Louisville, KY
Deborah Hughes, Lewisburg, WV
Meghan Hull
Jan Hunt, Royal Oak, MI
Logan Hunt, Kutztown, PA
Reverend Randal Hunt, San Francisco, CA
Ian Hunte, San Francisco, CA
Brock Hurd, Abilene, TX
Ben Hymowitz, New York, NY
Leslie Iczkovitz, Honolulu, HI
Ruben Iglesias, Hialeah, FL
Refilwe Ikaneng
Lori Ingram, Sebastopol, CA
Ciana Innocent
Yusuf Irshaad, Seattle, WA
Moma Izutsu, Ridgefield, NJ
Cheryl Jack, San Leandro, CA
Jazae Jacks, Harrisburg, PA
Aaliya Jackson, Arlington, TX
Barbara Jacobsen, Sonoma, CA
Bella James, Elizabeth, PA
Ryan Jans
Peter Jardine, San Francisco, CA
Yoldie Grand Jean, Naples, FL
Mark Jeffries, San Francisco, CA
Kandy Jenkins
Kimberly Jenkins
Tyler Jett, Chesterfield, VA
Jorge Jimenez, Hereford, TX
Deleah Johnson
Genevieve Johnson
Joseph Johnson II, Columbus, OH
Kimberly Johnson
Mia Johnson, San Antonio, TX
Michael Johnson, Boston, MA
Steve Johnson
Zach Jollay, Dacula, GA
Alan Jones, Fairport, NY
Deloras Jones, The Sea Ranch, CA
Cole Jordan, Kenilworth, RI
Kaiden Jordan, Edmond, OK
Kaitlyn Jordan
Rolkens Joseph, Providence, RI
Victor Juarez, Bakersfield, CA
Mahdia Juber
Dawn Judd, San Francisco, CA
Esme Judd-Donaldson, San Francisco, CA
Keisha Jules
Gustav Jungstedt
Lani Ka’ahumanu, Cazadero, CA
Joshua Kagan, Oakland, CA
Pauline Kahney, San Francisco, CA
Adam Kaluba, Cincinnati, OH
N. Kaluza, El Sobrante, CA
Carolee Kaplan, Santa Rosa, CA
Shawna Karsch, Saint Louis, MO
Logan Kassel, Marion, IN
Liza Katherine, Syracuse, UT
Angela Kaufman
John Kearns, Healdsburg, CA
Jonathon Keech, San Jose, CA
Kathy Kelly, Ventura, CA
Jane Kelsberg, Antioch, CA
Ballinger Kemp, Richmond, CA
John Kent, Culver City, CA
Jessalynn Kenton, Harrington, DE
Marcy Kerbein, Oakland, CA
Tehmina Khan, San Francisco, CA
Marian Killian, Petaluma, CA
Ashley Kim, Evesham Township, NJ
Henry Kim, Huntington Beach, CA
Gage King, Kent, WA
Judah King, Boston, MA
Tae King, West Mifflin, PA
Gavin Kirk, Portland, OR
Betty Kissilove, San Francisco, CA
Paul Kivel, Oakland, CA
Katherine Kivett
Keren Klaus, New York, NY
AJ Knight, Kannapolis, NC
Bryer Knigge, Watertown, SD
Ralph Knight
Kamden Knudson, Des Moines, IA
Hugo Kobayashi, San Francisco, CA
Kai Kohlstedt, Mesa, AZ
Colin Kok, Des Moines, IA
Zora L. Kolkey LMFT, San Francisco, CA
Margaret Koster, Willitis, CA
Aubri Kottek, Oakland, CA
Betty Kowall, Penngrove, CA
Carol Kraemer, Windsor, CA
Zafrira Kreitenberg, Clifton, NJ
Lynn Krikorian, San Pedro, CA
Liz Kroboth, Oakland, CA
Cary Krueger, Guerneville, CA
Catherine Krueger, El Cerrito, CA
Angela Kruse, Phoenix, AZ
Anthony Krzywicki, Ventura, CA
Ria Kubota, El Sobrante, CA
Kenya Kyser
Mimy La Rose, Cedar Creek, TX
Kris Lacuku, Tampa, FL
Thomas Lacey, San Francisco, CA
Kailee Laconcha, San Diego, CA
Susan Lamont, Santa Rosa, CA
Linus Lancaster, Sebastopol, CA
Patrick Lane, Richmond, CA
Kate Lange, San Francisco, CA
Michael Lanham, Petaluma, CA
Jacqueline Lanning
Julie Lanto
Timothy Larkin, San Francisco, CA
Stephen Larrucia, Santa Rosa, CA
Joan Larsen, Walnut Creek, CA
Martha Larsen, San Francisco, CA
Adrienne Lauby, Cotati, CA
Charles Lavine, Sebastopol, CA
Angelina Lawton, Bellevue, WA
Kimberly Layne, Martinsburg, WV
Kim Leahy, San Diego, CA
Karen Lee, Dallas, TX
Marvin Lee, Cincinnati, OH
Peter Lee, San Francisco, CA
Toyie Lee, Omaha, NE
Vivien Lee
Valerie Lentine, Burbank CA
Mike LeRoy, Santa Rosa, CA
Eric Levinson, Sacramento, CA
Tionna Lewis
Yunsheng Li, La Jolla, CA
Daniel Liang, Plainsboro, NJ
Ed Licht, Richmond, VA
Janet Lichter, Great Neck, NY
Jeremy Lightell, Oakland, CA
Bobby Lin, Aurora, IL
Darcy Lindelli
Bobby Linn
Lawrence Lipkind, San Francisco, CA
Ozan Lish, Santa Rosa, CA
Lingxi Liu, Wallingford, CT
Suzanne Llewellyn, Walnut Creek, CA
Kim Lloyd, Chattanooga, TN
A. Somerset Lokken, San Francisco, CA
Christine Long, Philadelphia, PA
Emma Long, Oakley, CA
Sariah Long, Denver, CO
Han-Yu Loo, Richmond, CA
Miguel Lopez, Eustis, FL
Miguel Lopez, Kingston, RI
Monique Lopez, Los Angeles, CA
Rebeca Lopez, Elk Grove, CA
Rosemary Lopez, Arroyo Grande, CA
Jose Lopez, Stockton, CA
Miguel Lopez, Kingston, RI
Vanessa Lopez
Priscila Louis-Jean
Lee Lu
Essiah Lucero, Palmdale, CA
Irene Lucia, Santa Rosa, CA
Catalina Luz, Las Vegas, NV
Vivian Ma, Montebello, CA
Chris Marsh, Petaluma, CA
Carmen Melendez Lugo, Richmond, CA
Serena Lutsky, Petaluma, CA
Vivian Ma, Monebello, CA
Ruby MacDonald, El Cerrito, CA
Montserrat Madera, Sun Valley, CA
Teresa Magana, San Jose, CA
Nzelle Oneke Makia
Serena Makofsky, Santa Rosa, CA
Robert Mammon, El Sobrante, CA
Lani Manzano, Cedar Park, TX
Julio Manzo, Oakland, CA
Mingus Mapps, Portland, OR
Regina Marcum, Crum, WV
Chase Martin, Alameda, CA
David Martin, Odenton, MD
Gabriela Martin, Los Angeles, CA
Glenn Martin, San Francisco, CA
Tessa Martin, Fredericksburg, VA
Jessica Martin-Leshane, Portland, OR
Alaris Martinex
Andrew Martinez, Walnut Creek, CA
Gustavo Martinez, Cary, NC
Denise Martinez, Palm Springs, CA
Joshua Martinez, Florissant, MO
Michael Mascioli, San Francisco, CA
Chanel Mash
Gary Massing, San Francisco, CA
Michael Masters, Bellevue WA
Patty Mathason, Hudson, OH
Helen Matosich, San Francisco, CA
Atiana Matthew, Buford, GA
Kim Matthews, Sacramento, CA
Milo Matthews, San Francisco, CA
Peter Matthews, Tacoma, WA
Lauren Mauricio, Tulare, CA
Allegra Mautner, San Francisco, CA
Delvon May, Garden Grove, CA
Doug May, Occidental, CA
Lisa McCarty, Shubuta, MS
Toby McClure, Carlisle, PA
MaryKay McCoy, San Francisco, CA
Tafari Maynard, Seattke, WA
Trevor McDaniel, Rossville, GA
Seana Dooley McDonald, Santa Rosa, CA
Patty McFerrin, Sonoma, CA
Mike McLoone, San Francisco, CA
Kathleen McTeague, Petaluma, CA
Marissa Medina, San Antonio, TX
Susan Meeter, Richmond, CA
Ginger Megley, Walnut Creek, CA
Josh Meissner, Salem, OH
Gladys Mejia, Allentown, PA
Morissa Melchor
Christian Melendez, El Paso, TX
Kaden Memmott
Ann Menasche, San Diego, CA
Cristina Mercado, Santa Ana, CA
Nancy Meredith, Santa Rosa, CA
Mrs. Lauren Merediths, San Francisco, CA
Rena Meyers-Dahlkamp, Canyon, CA
Kelly Mian, Bowling Green, IN
Scott Miceli
Arma Mickle, Crownsville, MD
Casey Miller, Kensington, CA
Gordon Miller, Walnut Creek, CA
Lynn Miller, Lady Lake, FL
Tim Miller, Sonoma, CA
Valerie Mills, Hercules, CA
Divine Mitchell, Stafford, VA
Sharon Moerman, Lawrence, NY
Jamil Mokadi, Miami, FL
James R. Monroe, Concord, CA
Heaven Moody, Mount Juliet, TN
Jenn Moore, Fountain Inn, SC
Loretta Moore, Brentwood, CA
Najir Moore, Toms River, NJ
Nate Moore, Springfield, IL
Richard Moore, Sebastopol, CA
Victoria Moore
Derrika Moorer
Jesse Moorman, Joshua Tree, CA
Saulo Mora, Chicago, IL
Jim Mordecai, Oakland, CA
Monica Moreno, Los Angeles, CA
Leba Morimoto, El Cerrito, CA
Janette Morrow, Petaluma, CA
Lisa Mowbray, New Carlisle, IN
Therese Mughannam-Walrath, Santa Rosa, CA
Elizabeth Muir, Oakland, CA
Alberto Muniz, Fresno, CA
Paul Munroe, Berkeley, CA
Danya Murad, Houston, TX
Trevon Muratha
Emma-Lee Murdock, Palm Desert, CA
Naomi Murillo
London Murphy, Denmark, TN
Danila Musante, Oakland, CA - Psychologist, College of Marin
Imani Muse
Ann Myers, Redwood City, CA
Noah Nadeau, Fort Walton, FL
Muhammad Hammad Naeem, Chicago, IL
Saraly Nahi, Miami, FL
Ramtin Nassiri, Benicia, CA
Rose Navarro, Houston, TX
James Neal
Larry Needleman, Sebastopol, CA
Edward Neely, San Francisco, CA
Karina Nielson, Tiburon, CA
Caitlin Nelson, Columbia VA
Ethan Nelson, West Palm Beach, FL
Jermaj Nelson
Nicole Nelson, Newport Beach, CA
Jeany Nemenzo
Khaysy Neuaone, Anchorage, AK
Martin Newman, San Francisco, CA
Riley Newman, San Francisco, CA
John Newton, Vancouver, WA
Melissa Newton, El Cerrito, CA
Cindy Nguyen, Alexandria, LA
Nika Nicholas
Theresa Nidetz, Pleasant Hill, CA
Barbara Nielsen, San Francisco, CA
Nassim Nouri, San Jose, CA
Aline O’Brien, San Rafael, CA
Nicholas O’Donnell, San Ramon, CA
Erika Ochoa
Richard Odom, San Francisco, CA
Carol Oller, Pinole, CA
Jeffrey Olson, Tampa, FL
Nimrod Omer, Oakland, CA
Rin Omoshima, Muskegon, MI
Joseph Ondrechen, Valencia, CA
Michelle Orengo-McFarlane, El Sobrante, CA
Lauren Ornelas, Cotati, CA
Francisco Ortiz, San Pablo, CA
Michelle Otanez, Denver, CO
Josh Pacella, Oneonta, NY
Andrea Pachas, Fairfield, CA
Chris Pack, Santa Rosa, CA
Emmanuel Padilla, Cicero, IL
Sharon Palmer, Petaluma, CA
Trevor Paradise, Colorado Springs, CO
Sandy Parbury, Concord, CA
Hannah Park, Glen Allen, VA
Tiffany Park, San Diego, CA
BobbiMarie Parker, Escondido, CA
Caron Parker, Albany, CA
Tiffani Parrish, El Cerrito, CA
Evelyn Pascarelli, Stony Brook, NY
Giovanni Pascuzzi, Edmond, OK
Alison Paskal, Emeryville, CA
Brian Paspuel, State College, PA
Devina Patel, Wilmington, DE
Vikas Pathak, Saratoga, CA
Richard Patterson, Petaluma, CA
Lisa Patton, San Francisco, CA
Aimee Payne
Owen Payne, Tucson, AZ
Brenda Payton, El Sobrate, CA
Colby Pearce
Lois Pearlman, Guerneville, CA
Ozzie Pearlman, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Kimber Pearson
Christine G. Peasley, Windsor, CA
Debra Pedersen, Worcester, MA
Karen Pedersen, Sonoma, CA
Randall Peek, Princeton, NJ
Alicia Peirson, Hayward, CA
DeJon Peirson, Pleasanton, CA
Gregory Peirson, Pleasanton, CA
Carlo Pellegrini, San Francisco, CA
Connor Pennell, Brunswick, ME
Marcos Perez, Corvallis, OR
Robin Perez, San Francisco, CA
Wesley Perez, Chapel, FL
Chaya Sara Perl, Secaucus, NJ
Devante Perry
Jim Perry, Santa Rosa, CA
Wanda S. Perry
Jessica Peterman, Boise, ID
Lewis Peters, Lakewood, TX
Christine Peterson, San Francisco, CA
William Peterson, Bismark, ND
Dave Peterson, Mountain View, CA
Beth Pewther, San Francisco, CA
Vincent Pezzullo, Johnston, RI
Loring Pfeiffer, San Francisco, CA
Mason Pfluke, Vernon, NY
Donna Piezzi, Petaluma, CA
Valerie Pipkin, Rocky Mount, NC
Fahizilla Pirmohamed
Dennis Pockekay, Petaluma, CA
Tivo Polatoff, Far Rockaway, NY
Richard Politowski, San Francisco, CA
Joshua Pollack, Brooklyn, NY
Deborah Polk, Antioch, CA
Belinda Poropudas, San Rafael, CA
Jorge Portugal, San Francisco, CA
Lakeisha Powell
Nick Powell, Denver, CO
Malachi Powell, Irvington, NJ
Ishaan Prasad, Saratoga, CA
Sashwat Prasai, San Pablo, CA
Arf Prasla, Aliso Viejo, CA
Walker Pratt, Sandoval, IL
Lynn Preston, San Francisco, CA
Karen Preuss, Cotati, CA
Sam Price, Oklahoma City, OK
Summer Price
Nick Primz, Henderson, NV
Nicole Proctor, San Francisco, CA
Jun Qi, Sharon, MA
Richard Qu, Irvine, CA
Monica R., Oakland, CA
Analisa Raccanello, San Francisco, CA
Racel Rackow, Minneapolis, MN
Shreya Ragi
Terrance Rainey, Pittsburgh, PA
Shruti Ramanathan, Lexington, NY
Isaac Ramirez, Houston, TX
Jason Ramos
Katie Ratcliffe, Princeton, WV
Alison Rau, Madison, WI
Laura Redmond, Oakland, CA
Diane Reed, Sacramento, CA
Victoria Reed
John Regelski, Charlotte, NC
Zehava Reiser, Spring Valley, NY
Suzanna Reiss-Koncar, San Francisco, CA
Matthew Relak, Arlington, TX
Nancy Renco, Wayne, NJ
Eve Rendon, Boise, ID
Sandra Reynolds, Windsor, CA
Maria Rezk, Richmond, VA
Jack Rhine
Divyaam Satija, Columbus, OH
Ronald Richards, Paducah, KY
Yasmeen Richardson, Morristown, NJ
Curt Ries, Alameda, CA
Brianna Riley, Oswego, NY
Jason Rivas, Washington, DC
Aeisha Rivera
Kevin Rivera
Sarah Rizzo, Portland, OR
Nicholas Robb
Joanne Robbins, Frederick, MD
Sandina Robbins, Oakland, CA
Jade Roberson
Darryl Roberts, Santa Rosa, CA
Breanna Robertson, Santa Clara, CA
Laressa Robertson
Randon Robertson
Becky Robinson-Leviton, San Francisco, CA
Ariana Robles
Roger Robles, Petaluma, CA
Joe Rogers, Weymouth, MA
Dr. Lilith Rogers, Sebastopol, CA
Jessica Rojas, Hicksville, NY
Libni Rojas, Los Angeles, CA
Flo Ann Rolleri, New York, NY
Ashton Rollins, Ridgewood, NJ
Melanie Roma, Indianapolis, IN
Alicia Roman, Santa Rosa, CA
Roberto Romo, San Francisco, CA
Van Rookhuyzen, San Francisco, CA
Karla Roquemore, South Fork, CO
Denise Rosa, Santa Monica, CA
Maria Rosales, Paradise, CA
Mike Rosenblum, Oswego, NY
Jude Rost, Petal, MS
Janice Rothstein, San Francisco, CA
Shuvranil Roy, Kolkata, West Bengal
Jackson Rosenkild, Vacaville, CA
Jackson Rosenkild, Vacaville, FL
Michael Rubin, Oakland, CA
Hilda Rubio, Dallas, TX
Jazmin Rubio, Fresno, CA
Demetrius Ruffin, Dekalb, IL
Joe Rullo, Norristown, PA
Donna Rummell, Chandler, AZ
Cathy Rupp
Joey Ruppert, Norristown, PA
Derek Russ, Hempstead, TX
Nancy Russell, San Francisco, CA
Emma Rutland, Oakland, CA
Fabianna Ruvalcaba
Karen Saari, Bodega, CA
Josh Sabz, Great Neck, NY
Zaria Saeed
Frank Saiz, Forestville, CA
Jan Salas, Santa Cruz, CA
Julian Sanderson, Greenville, CA
Daniel Santana, San Antonio, TX
Robert Santiago, Athens, OH
Rocco Santillo, Brooklyn, NY
Brady Sargent, Weymouth, MA
Laura Saunders, San Francisco, CA
LaBella Savage, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Randall Sawyer, Newman, CA
Sam Scarlet, Chicago, IL
Kathleen Scerati, Christiana, PA
Kevin Schader, Petaluma, CA
Talin Schell, New York, NY
Roberta Schepps, Guerneville, CA
Teresa Scherzer, San Francisco, CA
Cory Schieder
Cheryl Schmidt, Lafayette, CA
Lizzie Schmidt
Diane Schmutter, Pearl River, NY
Sophia Scholl, Peoria, IL
Smith Schuster, Parker, CO
Selby Schwartz, San Francisco, CA
Hayden Scott, Ripley, WV
Maya Selesnick
Deb Worland Sellersburg
Dr. A. Sen, San Francisco, CA
Thomas Serra, Northport, NY
Rasheed Shabazz, Alameda, CA
Mohamed Shabeen, Buffalo, NY
Lillith Shader, Santa Rosa, CA
Ben Shapiro, Boston, MA
Charna Shapiro, Brooklyn, NY
Brandon Sharp, Huntington Beach, CA
Emmanuil Shemanov, Forest Hills, NY
Leslie Sheridan, Clear Lake, CA
Aishan Shetty, Indiana, PA
Grace Shimizu, Oakland, CA
Ji Shin, San Francisco, CA
Chanie Shindler, Brooklyn, NY
Kadeem Shine, Philadelphia, PA
Kaylee Shine, Philadelphia, PA
Tamara Shneyder, Brooklyn, NY
Braiden Shoemaker, Huntington, IN
Carolyn Shuman, San Francisco, CA
Julie Sicaud, Freestone, CA
Maggie Sideras, Chambersburg, PA
Peter Sieck, Santa Rosa, CA
David Siegel, Castro Valley, CA
Barbara Silberman, Excelsior, MN
Olaina Silva, Santa Rosa, CA
Tom Simonian, San Francisco, CA
Kierra Simmons
Dr. William Simon, Santa Rosa, CA
Kylee Simonds
Kevin Sims, Antioch, CA
Cynthia Siske, Bowling Green, KY
Daniel Slade, San Francisco, CA
Angela Smidt, Rohnert Park, CA
Bob Smith, Boston, MA
Cydasia Smith, Tucker, GA
Daniel Smith, Charles Town, WV
Mahogany Smith
Robert Smith, Houston, TX
Wayne Smith, Santa Rosa, CA
Angel Snyder, Sunbury, PA
Brian Snyder, Boston, MA
Giselle Sobalvarro
Ros Solis, Santa Ana, CA
Alicia Soliz, Petaluma, CA
Sean Solomon, Austin, TX
Sorin Son, Irvine, CA
Phoebe Sorgen, Berkeley, CA
Adam Soto, El Paso, TX
Hannah Speckman, Indianapolis, IN
Lattice Spencer, Conroe, TX
Pam Spevack, Oakland, CA
Davina Srioudom, Temecula, CA
Brooklyn Staab, Hays, KS
Patrick Star
Dione Stasher
Annie Sterling, San Francisco, CA
Randy Stern, Brooklyn, NY
Jordan Sternberg
Sadie Stolte, Hopkinton, IDA
Brooklynn Stone
Elizabeth Storm, Sebastopol, CA
Todd Struthers, Pleasant Hill, CA
Elvira Styller, Brooklyn, NY
Brian Sullivan, Los Angeles, CA
Gabriella Surber
Allen Swift, Martinez, CA
Sara Syer, San Francisco, CA
Paige Tabares, Prairie Village, KS
Imo Tahalov, Bronx, NY
Jonas Tanaka
Allegra Tate, Princeton Junction, NJ
Belle Tatro
Ari Taub, Suffern, NY
Leo Taylor, Denver, CO
Madeleine Taylor, Richmond, CA
Davora Tentens, Sebastopol, CAz
Deborah Thayer, Sebastopol, CA
Douglas Thayer, Santa Rosa, CA
Nadine Thomas
Redic Thomas, San Francisco, CA
Kyndall Thomas, Fort Worth, TX
Madalyn Thomas, Bismark, ND
Shardie Thomas, Oakland, CA
Dez Thompson, Reno, NV
Matthew Thompson, Santa Cruz, CA
Kevin Thorn
Monty Thornburg, Coulterville, CA
Hunter Thornton, Gadsden, AL
Si Thu, Miami Beach, FL
Jennifer Tilson, Oakland, CA
Lauren Tilston, San Jose, CA
Scott Tincher, Summersville, WV
Stephanie Todd
Marla Tolfe, Napa, CA
Michael Tomczyszyn, San Francisco, CA
Ann Tompkins, Santa Rosa, CA
Aiden Toney, Gig Harbor, WA
Cherrell Toney
Jacob Tonkel, San Jose, CA
Terrance Tovar, Fresno, CA
Alan Townsend, San Francisco, CA
Leonard Tremmel, San Francisco, CA
Sara Tressler, San Francisco, CA
Peter Trouba, Indiana, PA
A. Tsao, San Francisco, CA
Ajanay’e Tucker, Washington, DC
Michelle Tung, San Francisco, CA
Jeremiah Turner, San Francisco, CA
Mario Urbina, San Diego, CA
Lauren Usher, Cypress, CA
Samin Vafaee, Sacramento, CA
Shirin Vakharia, Napa, CA
Carl Van Dyke, Monte Rio, CA
Richard Vannatten, Edinberg, PA
Liz Vaughn, Sonoma, CA
Shawn Vazquez
Linda Velasquez, San Antonio, TX
Michael Villanova, Schnectady, NY
Luka Visnijc
Madilyn Vitti, St. Cloud, MN
Paul Von Bendolingen, Brentwood, CA
Seth Waddell, Corning, NY
Kimberly Wade, Malverne, NY
Courtney Wagner, Dumont, NJ
James Wagner, Cotati, CA
Fred Wahpepah, El Sobrante, CA
Jacob Walker, Peoria, IL
Theresa Walsh, Richmond, CA
Karl Wanaselja, Berkeley, CA
Rahima Warren, Lafayette, CA
Emily Warshowsky, New Orleans, LA
Addie Washington
Gadir Washington, New Braunfels, TX
Dennis Waterhouse, Richmond, CA
Donna Watson, Santa Rosa, CA
Bastian Webber
Ann Wei
Guli Weinfeld, Brooklyn, NY
Susan Weintraub, MD, District Heights, MD
Jonathan Weisfelder, Camp Dennison, OH
Declan Welch
Austin Wells
Laura Wells, Oakland, CA
Ryan Wentz, Los Angeles, CA
Donna Wesley
Etsuko Westerband
Schuyler Wetmore, New York, CA
John Wheelington, San Antonio, TX
Rachel Whitaker, Santa Rosa, CA
Liz White, Lorton, VA
Robin White, San Ramon, CA
Matthew Whitwood, Greer, SC
Kyle Wicklund, Kingston, RI
PJ Wigglebottom, McDonough, GA
Aron Wilschanski, Brooklyn, NY
Katie Wilde, Windsor, CA
Jackie Wildstar, San Francisco, CA
Melissa Willaby, Santa Rosa, CA
Bella Williams, Manteca, CA
Carl Williams
Jordan Williams, Albany, OR
Gregory Willis, Newark, NJ
Ashley Wills
Charles Wilmoth, San Francisco, CA
Paul Wilner, Seaside, CA
Kyla Wilson, Denver, CO
Stew Winchester, Richmond, CA
Janet Windesheim, Berkeley, CA
Marquis Winn, Denver, CA
Liyah Winslow, Alexandria, VA
Paul Winstanley, San Francisco, CA
Kristina Wolf, Walnut Creek, CA
Makyle Wolf, Edmond, OK
Janice Wong, Penn Valley, CA
Jarrett Wood, Clinton, NY
Mason Wood, Detroit, MI
Jeff Woolley, LaPuente, CA
Deb Worland, Sellersburg, IN
Alex Wright, Rogue River, OR
Blake Wu, Lafayette, CA
Jess Wynn-Greant, Oakland, CA
Alex Xin, East Hartford, CT
L. Yaco, San Francisco, CA
Steve Yahn, Jamestown, NY
Guadalupe Yanez
Huiyuan Yang, Bloomington, IN
Jared Yepez, San Diego, CA
Cole Yaverbaum, Brooklyn, NY
Scott Yeager, Napa, CA
Darlene Young, Kailua, HI
Marianne Yusavage, San Francisco, CA
Kristine Zakarian, Northridge, CA
Amanda Zangara, Freestone, CA
Nison Zav, Queens, NY
Ellen Zebrowski, Vallejo, CA
Adriana Zepeda, Fresno, CA
Lefan Zhang, Santa Barbara, CA
Rongquing Zhang, Lincoln, NE
Bethany Zoe, Seattle, WA
Danny Zuk, Plainview, NY

Please add your name to our list of public supporters.

Titles are listed for identification purposes only.